Staff Directory

Click on the person's name to email. 

   Position Name Phone

Field Service Team

Click Name to Email  
  Cecil District Executive Daniel Davis 302-622-3300 x126
     
  Choptank District Executive Paul Odom 302-622-3300 x209
     
  Iron Hill District Executive Harry Meadows 302-622-3300 x116
     
  Powder Mill District Executive Grace Wach 302-622-3300 x132
     
  Sussex District Executive Keli Witt 302-622-3300 x202
     
  Tri-County District Executive Hilary Bailey 302-622-3300 x203
     
  Two Bays District Director Daniel Davis 302-622-3300 x126
     
  Virginia District Executive Hilary Bailey 302-622-3300 x209
     
  Southern Service Area Field Director Paul Odom 302-622-3300 x209
     

Program Team

   
  Northern Program Director Rick Suhrbier 410-287-5888 x401
     
  Southern Program Director Ryan Teat 410-202-0053 x501
     
  Outdoor Programs Administrator Carrie Johnston 302-622-3300 x127
     
  Asst. Outdoor Programs Administrator Corie Irvine 302-622-3300 x128
     
  Property Supt. Rodney Scout Reservation Charles Shirley 410-287-3288 x408
     
  Camp Ranger Rodney Scout Reservation Pete Keck 410-287-5888 x435
     
  Camp Ranger Henson Scout Reservation Craig Richards 410-202-0053 x508
     

Development & Marketing  

   
  Development Director South Shaina Adkins 302-622-3300 x207
     
  Development Director North Vacant 302-622-3300 x109
     
  Finance Specialist Corie Irvine 302-622-3300 x128
     

Finance Services

   
  Controller Jeena Abraham 302-622-3300 x106
     
  Controller Assistant Malinda Carlson 302-622-3300 x122
     

Customer Service

   
  Registrar Carol Swank 302-622-3300 x125
     

Administration

   
  Scout Executive Robert Nakagawa 302-622-3300 x105
     
  Director of Finance Ray Teat 302-622-3300 x115
     
  Director of Support Services Bill Mischke 302-622-3300 x129
     
  Office Manager Lisa Mallard 302-622-3300 x101
     
 

 

© 2017 Del-Mar-Va Council,
Boy Scouts of America - All Rights Reserved