Powder Mill District
In Memoriam...


"May the Great Scoutmaster of all true Scouts be with us until we meet again."
                                                                                                                       
Scoutmaster's Benediction

 

2014-2013

2013-2012

2012-2011

  • Annie Abernathy
  • William Alfree
  • Edward Barczewski Jr.
  • Bruce Beardwood
  • Karl Blumemberg
  • Mary Virginia Caffrey
  • Richard Carter Sr.
  • Robert Chandler
  • George Coburn
  • Martha Craig
  • Ivan DeBlieu
  • Madeline Dunbar
  • Toni Eastwell
  • David Fariss
  • Ralph Fausnaugh
  • Lillian Forster
  • Ruth Franklin
  • Doris Froning
  • Dorothy Fry
  • Ursula Gemmola
  • John Grimes
  • Kathryn Hall
  • Roger Hawley
  • Rev. William Jennings
  • Bruce Kallos
  • Chuck Kelly
  • Joseph Kneisley
  • Gordon Kyle Sr.
  • Francis Lally
  • Raymond Leuze
  • Bruce Lyons
  • David Mantell
  • Martha McDowell
  • John Mitchell
  • Catherine Moran
  • Joseph Moretto
  • David Morrell
  • Irwin Pearl
  • George Roewe Jr.
  • Elizabeth Rowe
  • H. Irvin Salmons Jr.
  • Roger Schnee
  • Dale Schneider Sr.
  • John Shearer Jr.
  • Charles Smith
  • Thomas Thiemann
  • Catherine Toner
  • John Visich
  • Russell Wagner
  • Richard Wittmeyer
  • Eric Zumsteg
  • Virginia Baldwin
  • Harold Barker
  • Jerry Bischoff
  • Alfred Bisingnani
  • Buck Brown
  • Robert Brynes Jr.
  • Bob Busche
  • Joseph Conaty
  • Robert Cressman Jr.
  • Ralph Chubb
  • Raymond Eddy
  • Michael Friel
  • Gerry Garvin
  • Helen Gladnick
  • Michae Goodrick
  • Authur Grimes
  • Bill Haas
  • Thomas Holmes Sr.
  • Richard Hyde
  • Mildred Johnston
  • Bob Kirkwood
  • Donald Knodel
  • Joseph Lange
  • Leonard LeCompte
  • Chester Leonowich
  • Dennis Loose
  • William Lutrzykowski
  • Joan MacCormac
  • Joe Manning
  • Sandra Maris
  • Jesse Marsh
  • Richard McLellan
  • Dolores Novack
  • John O’Neill
  • Kyle Orth
  • Leo Papili
  • George Plymyer
  • Louise Poppiti
  • Robert Powers
  • Robert Pyle, Jr.
  • Donald Reid
  • Nichals Riggin, Jr.
  • Kathryn Robinson
  • Herbert Rowland
  • Daniel Rusk, Jr.
  • Burt Schilling, Jr.
  • Joseph Schlotterback
  • Gilbert Schofield
  • Ralph Schranz
  • Shirley Seibert
  • Frances Shilling
  • Robert Smart
  • Stanley Soja
  • Laura Streck
  • Gordon Sutherland
  • Cullen Taylor
  • John Thompson
  • Tony Voell
  • Logan Wallingford
  • Jack Weiner
  • James Welch
  • Jack Werner
  • Robert Whitney
  • James Worral Sr.
  • Tom Yohe
  • William Zehner
  • William Zimmerman
  • William Zolper
  • Robert Allen
  • Tommy Armstrong
  • Norma Conlin
  • Donald Crossan
  • John Crowley Jr
  • Michael Greendoner
  • Minta Holmes
  • Robert Kallal
  • Richard Livingston
  • Stuart Parker
  • Stephen Prior
  • Monica Rusk
  • Robert Shull
  • John Anker, Sr.
  • Rob Billings
  • Charles Boos, Jr.
  • Arthur Broadfoot
  • Jim Brown, Jr.
  • Maureen Bunge
  • Dorothy Conte
  • Lou Daudt
  • Robert Davis
  • Richard Dennison
  • Betty Dineen
  • Dorthea Dunn
  • Bill Dunn, Jr.
  • Mark Frey
  • Bettye Grady
  • Ernest Hansen
  • Robert Hartert
  • Marion Huber
  • William Joseph
  • Ralph Kelly
  • Roy Krokenberger
  • Walter Kula, Jr.
  • Royal Lipstein
  • Joann Long
  • John McNab, Jr.
  • David Moorhead
  • Angelo Napoleon
  • Douglas Oberholzer
  • Darwin Palmer
  • John Phillips
  • Robert Putnam
  • Leonard Quill, Sr.
  • Walter Robbins, Jr.
  • John Robinson, Jr.
  • David Salasky, Sr.
  • Betty Scheldt
  • Joseph Schneider
  • J.Walton St. Clair, Jr.
  • Edgar Suratt
  • Paul Vaughn
  • Ingo Zeise

© 2017 Del-Mar-Va Council,
Boy Scouts of America - All Rights Reserved