Powder Mill District
Eagle Scouts

Contact Nick Henry at (302) 622-3300 Ext. 114 for information on Scouting in Powder Mill District.

Eagle Scout is the highest rank attainable in the Boy Scouting program of the Boy Scouts of America. Since its introduction in 1911, the Eagle Scout rank has been earned by more than 2,000,000 young men. The title of Eagle Scout is held for life, thus giving rise to the phrase "Once an Eagle, always an Eagle".

Listed here are the distinguished Scouts of Powder Mill District who have earned the rank of Eagle Scout.

2014 2013
  1. Austin Spencer, Troop 29
  2. Michael Mariner, Troop 29
  3. Jasper Lee, Troop 29
  4. Christopher Owen, Troop 29
  5. Parker Phipps, Troop 29
  6. Andrew Tait, Troop 30
  7. Ian Powers, Troop 33
  8. Jelani James Smith, Troop 61
  9. Nigel Clark, Troop 61
  10. Ryan MacCormac, Troop 61
  11. Cory Lousenberg, Troop 70
  12. Nathaniel Ruhl, Troop 70
  13. Patrick Thomas, Troop 99
  14. Connor Michels, Troop 99
  15. Colin Michels, Troop 99
  16. Samuel Cutler, Troop 99
  17. Alex Gamble, Troop 285
  18. Mitch Stuchlik, Troop 342
  19. Blake Sewell, Troop 430
  20. Robert Johnston, Troop 660
  21. Jack Vander Laan, Troop 803
  22. Alex Adamson, Troop 803
  1. Patrick Thomas, Troop 99
  2. Cory Lousenberg, Troop 70
  3. Christian Pirhalla, Troop 919
  4. Caden Anderson, Troop 431
  5. Kyle Carrick, Troop 29
  6. Conor Naughton, Troop 61
  7. Justin Freck, Troop 33
  8. Matt Andreas, Troop 70
  9. Christopher Durgin, Troop 67
  10. Hunter Suchyj, Troop 29
  11. Grant Grier, Troop 430
  12. Carl DiStefano, Troop 33
  13. Matthew Graesser, Troop 99
  14. Douglas Till, Troop 522
  15. Marcus Keith, Troop 430
  16. Jelani Smith, Troop 61
  17. Jonathan Wiechecki, Troop 33
2012 2011
  1. Ben Gillette, Troop 803
  2. Chris Ellis, Troop 30
  3. Alex Kurtz, Troop 660
  4. Mike Parks, Troop 61
  5. Sam Sigmund, Troop 61
  6. Alexis Meschter, Troop 803
  7. David Fender, Troop 29
  8. Bryan Harris, Troop 660
  9. Kyle Gerhart, Troop 803
  10. Matt Morente, Troop 33
  11. Vincent Panella, Troop 88
  12. Francis Conady, Troop 342
  13. Justin Moran, Troop 527
  14. Christopher Coulston, Troop 61
  15. William Feuerhake, Troop 29
  16. Brandon Cordova, Troop 29
  17. Zachary Zinner, Troop 70
  18. Lucas Leone, Troop 70
  19. Gregory Dexter, Troop 33
  20. Henry Paul, Troop 29
  21. Andrew John Brady, Troop 919
  22. Adam Keir, Troop 803
  23. Michael Gibson, Troop 30
  24. Michael Kane, Troop 919
  25. Matthew O'Brien, Troop 29
  26. Ben Grayson, Troop 30
  27. Ray Holloway, Troop 522
  28. Tucker Ellis, Troop 67
  29. Zack Pendley, Troop 67
  30. Luke DiGiovanni, Troop 342
  31. Grant Evans, Troop 660
  32. Hays Faulkner, Troop 67
  33. Matt Stone, Troop 67
  34. Joshua Mundy, Troop 67
  35. Brad Smith, Troop 67
  36. Adam Capodanno, Troop 61
  37. Adam Desch, Troop 70
  38. Justin Guider, Troop 30
  39. Bryce Daniel Fender, Troop 29
  40. George Spock, Troop 99
  1. Brendon McDermott, Troop 61
  2. Kaelen Novak, Troop 70
  3. Daniel Klusman, Troop 33
  4. Philip McGuire, Troop 919
  5. Chester Burnett, Troop 803
  6. Keegan Lane, Troop 99
  7. Daniel Sheehan, Troop 62
  8. Chris Glauser, Troop 803
  9. Matthew Geist, Troop 803
  10. Daniel Johns, Troop 29
  11. Malachi Champion, Troop 29
  12. Jack Weaver, Troop 88
  13. Luke McNamara, Troop 29
  14. Daulton Cox, Troop 2431
  15. Daniel Potter, Troop 99
  16. Chad Balback, Troop 19
  17. Jesse Jordan, Troop 423
  18. Jeffrey Xu, Troop 99
  19. Anthony Lano, Troop 21
  20. Matthew Schmittle, Troop 29
  21. Joseph Eros, Troop 522
  22. Patrick Reilly, Troop 33
  23. Kevin Louie, Troop 67
  24. Liam Berti, Troop 70
  25. Matthew Lan, Troop 29
  26. Bryan Bailey, Troop 70
  27. Mark Mosley, Troop 67
  28. Morgan Mosley, Troop 67
  29. Harrison MacEwan, Troop 67
  30. John Strobel, Troop 30
  31. Kyle Garbacz, Troop 29
  32. Patrick Fresolone, Troop 660
  33. Thomas Walker, Troop 29
  34. Vincent Vella, Troop 88
  35. Peter Coyle, Troop 29
  36. Dakota Sams, Troop 29
  37. Matthew Singles, Troop 62
  38. Jason Norat, Troop 342
  39. Ryan Dias, Troop 919
  40. Richard Lou, Troop 29
  41. Peter Lauser, Troop 70
  42. Samuel Bailey, Troop 70
2010 2009
  1. Glen Thommes, Troop 342
  2. Joseph Pytel, Troop 21
  3. James New, Troop 803
  4. Eric Wegner, Troop 33
  5. Andrew Schmohl, Troop 33
  6. Nikhil Rao, Troop 70
  7. Marcus Miller, Troop 285
  8. Daniel Bleacher, Troop 285
  9. Matthew Bleacher, Troop 285
  10. Christian Millis, Troop 19
  11. Devin Connolly, Troop 660
  12. Gunner Kaczmarczyk, Troop 919
  13. Jessie McDaniel, Troop 62
  14. Mark Distefano, Troop 33
  15. Andrew Mason, Troop 70
  16. Daniel Damiani, Troop 30
  17. Jack Rotsch, Troop 803
  18. John DiStefano, Troop 33
  19. Kylel Savitch, Troop 527
  20. Christopher Grasso, Troop 919
  21. Bryson Deane, Troop 430
  22. Andrew Hartman, Troop 61
  23. Grant Graney, Troop 61
  24. Joe Tise, Troop 660
  25. Jonathan Grunewald, Troop 342
  26. Nicholas Serpe, Troop 88
  27. Luke Valcante, Troop 527
  28. Jake Rosbrow, Troop 67
  29. Carter McKennon, Troop 99
  30. Greg Horsky, Troop 522
  31. Joel Rice, Troop 70
  32. Lawrence Waslh, Troop 522
  1. Erik Boudart, Troop 67
  2. Sean Brennan, Troop 99
  3. Matthew Coyle, Troop 70
  4. Vance "Bud" Davis, Troop 527
  5. Foster Day, Troop 342
  6. Shain Diebold, Troop 99
  7. Adam Dryden, Troop 342
  8. Matthew Eitler, Troop 29
  9. Oliver Faulkner, Troop 67
  10. Shawn Fedetz, Troop 29
  11. Brandon Gawel, Troop 30
  12. Chris Grunewald, Troop 342
  13. Jason Hammond, Troop 99
  14. William Hartman, Troop 503
  15. Philip Hynek, Troop 527
  16. Andrew Jones, Troop 430
  17. Christopher Jones, Troop 99
  18. Conrad Kelleher, Troop 431
  19. John Kersch, Troop 522
  20. John Klusman, Troop 33
  21. Benjamin Litwin, Troop 70
  22. Joaquin Martinez, Troop 70
  23. Ahmarr Melton, Troop 285
  24. Daniel Meschter, Troop 803
  25. Benjamin Mesino, Troop 2
  26. Christopher Mitchell, Troop 255
  27. Stephen Morente, Troop 33
  28. Christian Muhlestein, Troop 360
  29. Brian Naughton, Troop 61
  30. Kevin Neff, Troop 70
  31. Conner Norat, Troop 342
  32. Adam Osienski, Troop 29
  33. Matthew Piha, Troop 61
  34. Jayanth Rao, Troop 70
  35. Marcus Richardson, Troop 430
  36. Paul Rosen, Troop 99
  37. Joe Rupar, Troop 342
  38. Andrew Shearer, Troop 30
  39. Maxwell Sobus, Troop 67
  40. Kyle Spade, Troop 316
  41. Brandon Spencer, Troop 29
  42. Michael Stanley, Troop 522
  43. Niel Sturtevant, Troop 99
  44. Cary Sumser, Troop 285
  45. Robert Waites, Troop 527
  46. Matthew Walker, Troop 29
  47. Brett Webb, Troop 33
  48. James Webb, Troop 430

© 2017 Del-Mar-Va Council,
Boy Scouts of America - All Rights Reserved